2013年11月23日星期六

Cisco 642-770 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Cisco 642-770 (Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!

Mit einem Cisco 642-770 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Cisco 642-770 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Exam Code: 642-770
Prüfungsname: Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-23
Nummer: 91 Q&As

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur Cisco 642-770 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-770 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Das Cisco 642-770 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur Cisco 642-770 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 642-770-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Cisco-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.

Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Cisco 642-770 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-770 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.

642-770 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-770.html

NO.1 When is it appropriate to use the commit replace command?
A. When you want to replace the existing configuration for an ipv4 address on an interface.
B. When you want to replace all configurations under router ospf.
C. When you want to replace the entire running configuration with the target configuration.
D. The commit replace command does the same as the commit command.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770

NO.2 What is the range of DLCIs that are available for subscribers to configure on a Cisco IOS Frame Relay
subinterface?
A. 0-1024
B. 1-2048
C. 0-991
D. 16-1007
Answer: D

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 According to the ITIL v3 framework, a change that has an "approved" status has met which criteria?
A. The lab testing and operational assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
B. The operational testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
C. The business and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
and committed to the change scheduler.
D. The lab testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
but is not yet committed to the change scheduler.
Answer: C

Cisco exam fragen   642-770   642-770   642-770

NO.4 Which two-stage configuration process is correct in Cisco IOS XR Software?
A. Enter configuration mode, then make configuration changes.
B. Make configuration changes, then enter "commit" to make configuration changes persist.
C. Make configuration changes, then enter "copy run start" to make configuration changes persist.
D. Enter admin mode, then make configuration changes.
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsfragen   642-770   642-770 prüfungsfragen   642-770 testantworten   642-770   642-770 exam fragen

NO.5 What will happen if a new version of Cisco IOS XR Software is installed and activated, and then the
router reloads?
A. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
B. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and only the new version is on disk0.
C. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
D. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and only the old version is on disk0.
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsfragen   642-770   642-770

NO.6 What do you call a process that collects and compiles a series of measurements, taken at regular
intervals that are representative of a current status and health of the network?
A. trend analysis
B. baselining
C. exception reporting
D. SNMP monitoring
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-770   642-770 testantworten   642-770

NO.7 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what is the primary purpose of knowledge management?
A. to gather, analyze, store, and share knowledge and information within an organization
B. to maintain information about the configuration items needed to deliver a service
C. to improve efficiency by reducing the need to rediscover knowledge
D. to track problems
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770 prüfungsfrage   642-770 zertifizierungsfragen   642-770

NO.8 According to the ITIL v3 framework, which service transition process is responsible for planning and
coordinating the resources to deploy a major release within predicted cost, time, and quality estimates?
A. change management
B. transition planning and support
C. release and deployment management
D. service validation and testing
E. knowledge management
F. transition architecture and engineering
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770   642-770 testantworten   642-770 zertifizierung

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
If all else are good, where could the problem be if a user in the 192.168.0.0/16 subnet reports that they
are not able to connect to the router using Telnet?
A. MPP should be configured as out-of-band.
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space when using Telnet.
C. Telnet traffic is going through other interfaces that are not configured in MPP.
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/0 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space.
E. SNMP peer is not configured to "allow" on interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 which prohibits Telnet
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-770 antworten   642-770 testantworten   642-770

NO.10 What is a common cause of increasing NEWPTR errors on a POS interface?
A. dirty fiber
B. incorrect timing
C. Tx and Rx swapped
D. wrong fiber type
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770 antworten   642-770

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of the change approval process?
A. provide a common forum for users and the technical community
B. achieve continuous improvement in the change control process
C. assess and mitigate risk
D. knowledge capture and documentation accuracy
Answer: C

Cisco testantworten   642-770 zertifizierungsantworten   642-770   642-770

NO.12 You have just solved a troublesome network event. From a troubleshooting perspective, what is your
next step?
A. Secure the device you performed the change on.
B. Document the problem and what you did to correct it.
C. Close the ticket.
D. Notify the service desk.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770 prüfungsfragen   642-770 prüfungsfragen   642-770 exam fragen

NO.13 At which SONET layer would you expect to see B3 errors?
A. physical
B. segment
C. line
D. path
Answer: D

Cisco   642-770 zertifizierungsfragen   642-770   642-770 echte fragen   642-770

NO.14 What is the acronym commonly used to identify a prearranged agreement between a service team and
an external service provider?
A. SLA
B. OLA
C. UC
D. SLM
E. CICS
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   642-770 prüfungsunterlagen   642-770   642-770   642-770 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 Which command displays the target configuration in Cisco IOS XR Software.?
A. show config
B. show running-config
C. show config running
D. show config merge
Answer: A

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770 zertifizierungsfragen

Die Cisco 642-770 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der Cisco 642-770 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.

没有评论:

发表评论